Garish Jerome

Instructor

Garish Jerome

Instructor
B.Tech Marine Engineering

About

Sailing Experience in Tanker & Car Carrier

Capt R Chandramowleeswaran

Master (F.G)

About

Having completed Pre sea training on T.S.Rajendra in 1976-77, rose to the rank of Chief Officer in India Steamship Kolkata before joining Wallem ship Management Hong Kong in 1989. Commanded Multipurpose Reefer vessels for 6 years before coming ashore in 1995. Worked in different verticals of Commercial shipping in J.M.Baxi group of companies for 21 years before retiring as President of one of their companies. Have taken up teaching since then and took over as the Principal of HIMT Presea college in June 2019.

Capt. Subramanian Anand

PRINCIPAL
Master (F.G)

About

dsfsdfsadfsdfsdf

Mr. Sanjeev S. Vakil

CHIEF ENGINEER

Mr. Sanjeev S. Vakil

CHIEF ENGINEER
MEO CLASS I, MBA
DOB : 02-Oct-1968

Mr. V. Ganapathi Rao

CHIEF ENGINEER

Mr. V. Ganapathi Rao

CHIEF ENGINEER
MEO CLASS I
DOB : 15-May-1958

Mr. I. Venkataramana

CHIEF ENGINEER

Mr. I. Venkataramana

CHIEF ENGINEER
MEO CLASS I

Mr. R.Ananthan

M.Sc, (P.hD)

Mr. Paranthaman S

FACULTY

Mr. Shriram Nagarajan

CHIEF OFFICER

Mr. Shriram Nagarajan

CHIEF OFFICER

Mr M.Venugopal

MACHINIST/ENGINE FITTER
team

Mr M.Venugopal

MACHINIST/ENGINE FITTER
team

Mr. Ramanujan K

FACULTY
team

Mrs.Swetha Mishra

BE Computer Science

Mr.H.Harsath Ravoof

M Tech (Digital Commu.), MBA (HR)

Mr. N.Aravind

Instructor

Mr. N.Aravind

Instructor

Mr.Virendra Babu

Instructor

Mr.Virendra Babu

Instructor

Mr. Velmurugan S

Instructor

Mr. Velmurugan S

Instructor

Mrs.R.Kanimozhi Jeeva

BE(EEE), ME(POWER ELECTRONICS)

Mrs.B.Shanthi

ME (POWER SYSTEMS)

Mrs.Savitry

BA English

Mr. D.Raman

Instructor

Mr. D.Raman

Instructor

Mr. P.S.Melington

Instructor

Mr. P.S.Melington

Instructor

Mr.Parthiban

DAE

Mr. Munisamy P

Instructor

Mr. Munisamy P

Instructor
team

Mr. Nitya Gopal Sarkar

Instructor
team

Mr. Paul Solomon Vinoth Kumar

Instructor
team

Mrs. Safana Bharvin

Instructor

Mrs.Bharathi J

Instructor
team

Mrs.Bharathi J

Instructor

Mr.Binod Kumar

Instructor
team

Mr.Binod Kumar

Instructor

Mr.Ganesh V

Instructor
team

Mr.Ganesh V

Instructor
team

Mr. Govindarajan R

Instructor

Mr. Haridasan P V

Instructor

Mr. Haridasan P V

Instructor

Mr. Janarthanan

Instructor
team

Mr. Janarthanan

Instructor

Mr. Kannan G

Instructor
team

Mr. Kannan G

Instructor
team

Mr. Linda Johnsana

Instructor
team

Mr. Martin Prabhakar E

Instructor

Mr. Mohan Kumar S

Instructor

Mr. Mohan Kumar S

Instructor
team

Mr. Raghavendra Naidu

Instructor

Mr. Rajeevi P

Instructor

Mr. Rajeevi P

Instructor

Mrs. Salomi J

Instructor
team

Mrs. Salomi J

Instructor

Mr. Sampath Raj K

Instructor
team

Mr. Sampath Raj K

Instructor

Mr. Siva V

Instructor

Mr. Siva V

Instructor
team

Mr. R.Somasundaram

Instructor

Mr. Sudeep Sen

Instructor
team

Mr. Sudeep Sen

Instructor
team

Mrs. Vidhya Vijayakumar

Instructor
team

Mr. Walter Thilagar

Instructor

Mr. Michael

Instructor
team

Mr. Michael

Instructor
DOB : 26-01-1986